Mississippi Code § 9-19-17
Removed judge as ineligible for judicial office; suspension from practice of law
A justice or judge removed by the supreme court or the seven-member tribunal is ineligible for judicial office, and pending further order of the court, may be suspended from practicing law in this state. Laws, 1979, ch. 511, § 7, eff. 1/1/1980.
A justice or judge removed by the supreme court or the seven-member tribunal is ineligible for judicial office, and pending further order of the court, may be suspended from practicing law in this state.
Laws, 1979, ch. 511, § 7, eff. 1/1/1980.