Mississippi Code § 9-19-11
Private admonishments
The commission on judicial performance may privately admonish a justice or judge found to have been engaged in improper action or a dereliction of duty affecting the administration of justice; subject to review in the supreme court; provided, however, that all appeals from private admonishments shall remain confidential. Laws, 1979, ch. 511, § 4, eff. 1/1/1980.
The commission on judicial performance may privately admonish a justice or judge found to have been engaged in improper action or a dereliction of duty affecting the administration of justice; subject to review in the supreme court; provided, however, that all appeals from private admonishments shall remain confidential.
Laws, 1979, ch. 511, § 4, eff. 1/1/1980.