Mississippi Code § 41-42-7
Furnishing contraceptive supplies and information to minors
Contraceptive supplies and information may be furnished by physicians to any minor who is a parent, or who is married, or who has the consent of his or her parent or legal guardian, or who has been referred for such service by another physician, a clergyman, a family planning clinic, a school or institution of higher learning, or any agency or instrumentality of this state or any subdivision thereof. Codes, 1942, § 7129-154; Laws, 1972, ch. 531, § 4, eff. 7/1/1972.
Contraceptive supplies and information may be furnished by physicians to any minor who is a parent, or who is married, or who has the consent of his or her parent or legal guardian, or who has been referred for such service by another physician, a clergyman, a family planning clinic, a school or institution of higher learning, or any agency or instrumentality of this state or any subdivision thereof.
Codes, 1942, § 7129-154; Laws, 1972, ch. 531, § 4, eff. 7/1/1972.