Mississippi Code § 31-13-3
"Bonds" defined
The word "bond" or "bonds," when used in this chapter, shall be deemed to include every form of written obligation that may be now or hereafter legally issued by any county, municipality, school district, road district, drainage district, levee district, sea wall district, and of any other district or subdivision whatsoever, as now existing or as may be hereafter created. Codes, 1930, § 315; 1942, § 4316; Laws, 1928, ch. 32.
The word "bond" or "bonds," when used in this chapter, shall be deemed to include every form of written obligation that may be now or hereafter legally issued by any county, municipality, school district, road district, drainage district, levee district, sea wall district, and of any other district or subdivision whatsoever, as now existing or as may be hereafter created.
Codes, 1930, § 315; 1942, § 4316; Laws, 1928, ch. 32.