Mississippi Code § 21-35-33
Penalty for violation
Any person violating any of the provisions of this chapter shall be deemed guilty of a misdemeanor and punished as provided by law, which shall be in addition to any other penalty now or hereafter imposed by law. Codes, 1942, § 9121-18; Laws, 1950, ch. 497, § 18, eff. 8/31/1950.
Any person violating any of the provisions of this chapter shall be deemed guilty of a misdemeanor and punished as provided by law, which shall be in addition to any other penalty now or hereafter imposed by law.
Codes, 1942, § 9121-18; Laws, 1950, ch. 497, § 18, eff. 8/31/1950.