Mississippi Code § 11-47-1
Record to be kept by chancery clerk
The clerk of the chancery court shall keep in his office, as a public record, a suitable book, to be called the "Lis Pendens Record." Codes 1892, § 2782; 1906, § 3147; Hemingway's 1917, § 2498; 1930, § 2324; 1942, § 754.
The clerk of the chancery court shall keep in his office, as a public record, a suitable book, to be called the "Lis Pendens Record."
Codes 1892, § 2782; 1906, § 3147; Hemingway's 1917, § 2498; 1930, § 2324; 1942, § 754.