Section 201. Role of court in administration of trust (a) The court may intervene in the administration of a trust to the extent its jurisdiction is invoked by an interested person or as provided by law. (b) A trust shall not be subject to continuing judicial supervision unless ordered by the court. (c) A judicial proceeding involving a trust may relate to any matter involving the trust's administration, including a request for instructions and an action to declare rights. (d) A proceeding brought under this chapter in the probate and family court department of the trial court to appoint or remove a trustee, to approve the resignation of a trustee, to review and settle accounts of a trustee or concerning any other matter relating to the administration of a trust may be initiated by filing a petition and giving notice to interested parties, as provided in section 109. A decree or judgment shall be valid only to those who are given notice of the proceeding.