Maryland Code § TR-21-901.2
Section TR-21-901.2
(a) A person is guilty of aggressive driving if the person commits three or
more of the following offenses at the same time or during a single and continuous
period of driving in violation of:
(1) § 21-201 of this title (Failure to obey traffic control device or
leaving roadway to avoid traffic control device);
(2) § 21-202 of this title (Traffic lights with steady indication);
(3) § 21-303 of this title (Overtaking and passing vehicles);
(4) § 21-304 of this title (Passing on right);
(5) § 21-305 of this title (Driving left of center of roadway in
overtaking and passing vehicle);
(6) § 21-307 of this title (Driving on left in no-passing zone);
(7) § 21-309 of this title (Driving on laned roadways);
(8) § 21-310 of this title (Following too closely);
(9) § 21-403 of this title (Failure to yield right-of-way);
(10) § 21-502(a)(2) of this title (Failure to stop for pedestrian in
crosswalk);
(11) § 21-502(c) of this title (Overtaking and passing vehicle stopped
for pedestrian in crosswalk);
(12) § 21-706 of this title (Overtaking and passing school vehicle
stopped and operating alternately flashing red lights);
(13) § 21-707 of this title (Stop signs and yield signs);
(14) § 21-801.1 of this title (Exceeding maximum speed limit or posted
maximum speed limit);
(15) § 21-1117 of this title (Skidding, spinning wheels, and excessive
noise);
(16) § 21-1131 of this title (Discharging diesel emissions onto
another);
(17) § 21-1209(a) of this title (Avoiding collision and overtaking and
passing bicycle, EPAMD, or motor scooter);
(18) § 21-1303(c) of this title (Motorcycle overtaking and passing in
same lane as another vehicle); or
(19) § 21-1303(d) of this title (Motorcycle operating between lanes of
traffic or vehicles).
(b) A person convicted of a violation of this section is subject to a fine not
exceeding $1,000.