Kentucky Code § KRS 532.220
Conditions of home incarceration
The conditions of home incarceration shall include the following: (1) The home incarceree shall be confined to his home at all times except when: (a) Working at approved employment or traveling directly to and from such employment; (b) Seeking employment; (c) Undergoing available medical, psychiatric, or mental health treatment or approved counseling and after care programs; (d) Attending an approved educational institution or program; (e) Attending a regularly scheduled religious service at a place of worship; and (f) Participating in an approved community work service program; (2) Violation of subsection (1) of this section may subject the home incarceree to prosecution under KRS 520.030 (escape); (3) The home incarceree shall conform to a schedule prepared by a designated officer of the supervising authority specifically setting forth the times when he may be absent from the home and the locations where he may be during those times; (4) The home incarceree shall not commit another offense during the period of time for which he is subject to the conditions of home incarceration; (5) The home incarceree shall not change the place of home incarceration or the schedule without prior approval of the supervising authority; (6) The home incarceree shall maintain a telephone or other approved monitoring device in the home or on his person at all times; (7) Any other reasonable conditions set by the court or the supervising authority including: (a) Restitution under KRS 533.030; (b) Supervision fees under KRS 439.315; and (c) Any of the conditions imposed on persons on probation or conditional discharge under KRS 533.030(2); (8) A written and notarized consent agreement shall be filed with the court by every adult who will share the offender's home during the term of home incarceration; and (9) Any supervision fee or other monetary condition, except restitution, shall be paid by the defendant directly to the person or organization specified by the court in a written order, except that any such fees or monetary conditions owed to the Department of Corrections shall be paid through the circuit clerk.