Kentucky Code § KRS 42.535
Annual reports of agencies holding funds
Each agency holding funds listed in this section shall make a report according to generally accepted accounting principles of all money received and disbursed by the listed funds during each fiscal year, on or before the fifteenth of July, showing the rece ipts, expenditures, depositories, rates of interest paid by depositories, investments, and rates of return on investments by each listed fund to the Office of the Controller. The funds which shall be reported are: (1) Tobacco research trust fund; (2) The uninsured employers' fund; (3) The administrative fund created by KRS 342.440, also known as the workers' compensation maintenance fund; (4) The special claim fund; and (5) The common school fund.