Kentucky Code § KRS 411.550
Determination of private nuisance
(1) In determining whether a defendant's use of property constitutes a private nuisance, the judge or jury, whichever is the trier of fact, shall consider all relevant facts and circumstances including the following: (a) The lawful nature of the defendant's use of the property; (b) The manner in which the defendant has used the property; (c) The importance of the defendant's use of the property to the community; (d) The influence of the defendant's use of property to the growth and prosperity of the community; (e) The kind, volume, and duration of the annoyance or interference with the use and enjoyment of claimant's property caused by the defendant's use of property; (f) The respective situations of the defendant and claimant; and (g) The character of the area in which the defendant's property is located, including, but not limited to, all applicable statutes, laws, or regulations. (2) A defendant's use of property shall be considered as a substantial annoyance or interference with the use and enjoyment of a cla imant's property if it would substantially annoy or interfere with the use and enjoyment of property by a person of ordinary health and normal sensitivities.