Indiana Code § 9-21-8-55
Aggressive driving
Sec. 55. (a) This section does not apply to a law enforcement official engaged in the law enforcement official's official duties.       (b) For purposes of this section, a person engages in aggressive driving if, during one (1) episode of continuous driving of a vehicle, the person does or commits at least three (3) of the following: (1) Following a vehicle too closely in violation of IC 9-21-8-14 . (2) Unsafe operation of a vehicle in violation of IC 9-21-8-24 . (3) Overtaking another vehicle on the right by driving off the roadway in violation of IC 9-21-8-6 . (4) Unsafe stopping or slowing a vehicle in violation of IC 9-21-8-26 . (5) Unnecessary sounding of the horn in violation of IC 9-19-5-2 . (6) Failure to yield in violation of IC 9-21-8-29 through IC 9-21-8-34 . (7) Failure to obey a traffic control device in violation of IC 9-21-8-41 . (8) Driving at an unsafe speed in violation of IC 9-21-5 . (9) Repeatedly flashing the vehicle's headlights.       (c) A person who, with the intent to harass or intimidate a person in another vehicle, knowingly or intentionally engages in aggressive driving commits aggressive driving, a Class A misdemeanor, except as provided in IC 9-21-8-56 (d), IC 9-21-8-56 (f), IC 9-21-8-56 (g), and IC 9-21-8-56 (h).