Indiana Code § 8-1-2.8-24
Charitable purposes; exemptions
Sec. 24. If the InTRAC meets the requirements of sections 18 and 21 of this chapter, the InTRAC: (1) for purposes of all taxes imposed by the state or any county or municipality in Indiana is an organization that is organized and operated exclusively for charitable purposes; and (2) qualifies for all exemptions applicable to those organizations, including but not limited to those exemptions set forth in IC 6-2.5-5-25 (a)(1)(B) and IC 6-1.1-10-16 .