Indiana Code § 5-13-11-5
Interest or accretion
Sec. 5. The depository shall credit any interest or other accretion from an investment to the investment account of the political subdivision. The interest or accretion becomes a part of the principal in that account.   IC 5-13-12 Chapter 12. Board for Depositories               5-13-12-1 Creation; purpose; public deposit insurance fund; tax exemption             5-13-12-2 Membership; term; officers; quorum; conduct of meetings; notice; proceedings; executive sessions; records             5-13-12-2.5 Repealed             5-13-12-3 Function, powers, and purpose             5-13-12-3.1 Repealed             5-13-12-4 Secretary-investment manager; powers and duties             5-13-12-5 Assessment rate; determination and fixing; assessment base; waiver or elimination of assessment rate             5-13-12-6 Depositories; duty to file monthly report and pay assessment to insurance fund; failure to pay; forms             5-13-12-7 Insurance fund; management and operation; transfer restrictions; establishment of reserve; determination of profit distribution; investment; limitations; immunity of members             5-13-12-8 Economic development obligation or credit enhancement obligation guarantees; limitation; conditions; claims, losses, or debts             5-13-12-8.5 Repealed             5-13-12-8.6 Validity of certain loan guaranties             5-13-12-9 Investment in instruments of indebtedness of credit corporation issued certificate of election by secretary of state             5-13-12-10 Subordination of valid security agreement, mortgage, combinations thereof, or other appropriate document securing direct obligations             5-13-12-11 Loans to commuter transportation district             5-13-12-12 Board reports; presentment to budget committee             5-13-12-13 Expired