Indiana Code § 35-50-6-3
Credit time classes for a person convicted before July 1, 2014
Sec. 3. (a) This section applies to a person who commits an offense before July 1, 2014.       (b) A person assigned to Class I earns one (1) day of good time credit for each calendar day or partial calendar day the person is imprisoned for a crime or confined awaiting trial or sentencing.       (c) A person assigned to Class II earns one (1) day of good time credit for every two (2) calendar days or partial calendar days the person is imprisoned for a crime or confined awaiting trial or sentencing.       (d) A person assigned to Class III earns no good time credit.       (e) A person assigned to Class IV earns one (1) day of good time credit for every six (6) calendar days or partial calendar days the person is imprisoned for a crime or confined awaiting trial or sentencing.