Indiana Code § 34-58-1-2
Frivolous, nonjudiciable, or moot claims barred; dismissal of claims by a person falsely claiming indigent status
Sec. 2. (a) A court shall review a complaint or petition filed by an offender and shall determine if the claim may proceed. A claim may not proceed if the court determines that the claim: (1) is frivolous; (2) is not a claim upon which relief may be granted; or (3) seeks monetary relief from a defendant who is immune from liability for such relief.       (b) A claim is frivolous under subsection (a)(1) if the claim: (1) is made primarily to harass a person; or (2) lacks an arguable basis either in: (A) law; or (B) fact.       (c) A court shall dismiss a complaint or petition if: (1) the offender who filed the complaint or petition received leave to prosecute the action as an indigent person; and (2) the court determines that the offender misrepresented the offender's claim not to have sufficient funds to prosecute the action.