Indiana Code § 31-35-6-4
Rights, privileges, and obligations of parent and child upon termination of relationship
Sec. 4. (a) If the juvenile or probate court terminates the parent-child relationship: (1) all rights, powers, privileges, immunities, duties, and obligations, including any rights to custody, control, parenting time, or support, pertaining to the relationship, are permanently terminated; and (2) the parent's consent to the child's adoption is not required.       (b) Any support obligations that accrued before the termination are not affected. However, the support payments shall be made under the juvenile or probate court's order. [Pre-1997 Recodification Citation: 31-6-5-6.]   IC 31-36 ARTICLE 36. JUVENILE LAW: MISSING CHILDREN               Ch. 1. Reports of Missing Children             Ch. 2. Investigation of Reports of Missing Children             Ch. 3. Homeless Children   IC 31-36-1 Chapter 1. Reports of Missing Children               31-36-1-1 Contents of reports             31-36-1-2 Time for preparing report             31-36-1-3 Agencies that are to receive report             31-36-1-3.5 Information to the National Center for Missing and Exploited Children             31-36-1-4 Child care centers or homes and schools that are to receive report             31-36-1-5 School record attachments of missing children; procedure upon request for records