Indiana Code § 31-14-10-3
Findings and orders without hearing
Sec. 3. The court may make findings and orders without holding the hearing required by section 1 of this chapter if: (1) the mother and the alleged father execute and file with the court a verified written stipulation; or (2) the parties have filed a joint petition; resolving the issues of custody, child support, and parenting time. The court shall incorporate provisions of the written stipulation or joint petition into orders entered under this section. [Pre-1997 Recodification Citation: 31-6-6.1-10(c).]   IC 31-14-11 Chapter 11. Support Following Determination of Paternity               31-14-11-0.2 Application of certain amendments to prior law             31-14-11-1 Issuance of paternity and child support order upon execution of paternity affidavit             31-14-11-1.1 Temporary order for child support             31-14-11-2 Child support order             31-14-11-2.3 Child support order subject to provisions             31-14-11-2.5 Repealed             31-14-11-3 Repealed             31-14-11-4 Repealed             31-14-11-5 Date for support obligation to begin             31-14-11-6 Repealed             31-14-11-7 Repealed             31-14-11-8 Repealed             31-14-11-9 Repealed             31-14-11-10 Repealed             31-14-11-11 Repealed             31-14-11-12 Repealed             31-14-11-13 Repealed             31-14-11-14 Repealed             31-14-11-15 Repealed             31-14-11-16 Repealed             31-14-11-17 Repealed             31-14-11-18 Repealed             31-14-11-19 Repealed             31-14-11-20 Repealed             31-14-11-21 Repealed             31-14-11-22 Repealed             31-14-11-23 Termination of child support obligation; fraud or mistake of fact             31-14-11-24 Repealed