Indiana Code § 23-17-10-3
Court ordered meetings
Sec. 3. The circuit court or superior court of the county where a corporation's principal office is located or, if no principal office is located in Indiana, the corporation's registered office, may order a meeting to be held and may fix the time and place of the meeting that shall be conducted in accordance with the corporation's articles of incorporation and bylaws as follows: (1) On application of a member or other person entitled to participate in an annual or a regular meeting if an annual meeting was not held within the earlier of the following: (A) Six (6) months after the end of the corporation's fiscal year. (B) Fifteen (15) months after the corporation's last annual meeting. (2) On application of a member or other person entitled to participate in a regular meeting if a regular meeting is not held within forty (40) days after the date it was required to be held. (3) On application of a member who signed a demand for a special meeting valid under section 2 of this chapter, a person entitled to call a special meeting if: (A) notice of the special meeting was not given within sixty (60) days after the date the demand was delivered to the corporation's secretary; or (B) the special meeting was not held in accordance with the notice.