Indiana Code § 23-1-47-4
Decree of dissolution; winding up affairs
Sec. 4. (a) If, after a hearing, the court determines that one (1) or more grounds for judicial dissolution described in section 1 of this chapter exist, it may enter a decree dissolving the corporation and specifying the effective date of the dissolution, and the clerk of the court shall deliver a certified copy of the decree to the secretary of state, who shall file it.       (b) After entering the decree of dissolution, the court shall direct the winding up and liquidation of the corporation's business and affairs in accordance with IC 6-8.1-10-9 and IC 23-1-45-5 and the notification of claimants in accordance with IC 23-1-45-6 and IC 23-1-45-7 .   IC 23-1-48 Chapter 48. Deposit of Assets of Dissolved Corporation               23-1-48-1 Deposit of assets; payment to claimant