Indiana Code § 11-11-7-2
Stationery, envelopes, postage, and notarial services for legal correspondence
Sec. 2. The department shall provide an indigent confined person with free stationery, envelopes, postage, and notarial services for legal correspondence.   IC 11-12 ARTICLE 12. COMMUNITY CORRECTIONS               Ch. 1. Locally and Regionally Operated Community Corrections             Ch. 2. State Grants to Counties for Community Corrections and Charges to Participating Counties for Confined Offenders             Ch. 3. State Operated Community Corrections             Ch. 3.5. Repealed             Ch. 3.7. Forensic Diversion Program             Ch. 3.8. Mental Health and Addiction Forensic Treatment Services             Ch. 4. Standards, Rules, and Construction of County Jails             Ch. 5. County Jails: Work; Temporary Release             Ch. 5.5. Regional Jails             Ch. 6. Repealed             Ch. 6.5. Regional Holding Facilities             Ch. 6.8. Repealed             Ch. 7. Community Corrections Home Detention Fund             Ch. 8. Interstate Compact on Community Corrections Transfers             Ch. 9. Interstate Community Corrections Hearings             Ch. 10. Community Transition Programs             Ch. 11. County Misdemeanant Fund   IC 11-12-1 Chapter 1. Locally and Regionally Operated Community Corrections               11-12-1-1 "Community corrections program" defined             11-12-1-2 Establishment; purpose             11-12-1-2.5 Community corrections programs; coordination of other programs             11-12-1-3 Acquisition of premises and facilities by purchase, lease, or gift; funding for establishment and operation; private agencies             11-12-1-4 Contracts with other counties for use of programs             11-12-1-5 Licensing, inspection, or supervisory requirements imposed by law