Illinois Code § 815 ILCS 710/14
Limitations.
Except as provided in Section 12, actions arising
out of any provision of this Act
 shall be commenced within 4 years next after the cause of action
accrues; provided, however, that if a person liable hereunder conceals the
cause of action from the knowledge of the person entitled to bring it, the
period prior to the discovery of his cause of action by the person entitled
shall be excluded in determining the time limited for the commencement of
the action. If a cause of action accrues during the pendency of any civil,
criminal or administrative proceeding against a person brought by the United
States, or any of its agencies under the antitrust laws, the Federal Trade
Commission Act, or any other federal act, or the laws or to franchising,
such actions may be commenced within one year after the final disposition
of such civil, criminal or administrative proceeding.