Illinois Code § 810 ILCS 5/2-202
Final expression: parol or extrinsic evidence.
Terms with respect to which the confirmatory memoranda of the parties agree or which are otherwise set forth in a record intended by the parties as a final expression of their agreement with respect to such terms as are included therein may not be contradicted by evidence of any prior agreement or of a contemporaneous oral agreement but may be explained or supplemented:
(a) by course of performance, course of dealing, or
usage of trade (Section 1-303); and
(b) by evidence of consistent additional terms unless
the court finds the record to have been intended also as a complete and exclusive statement of the terms of the agreement.