(Text of Section before amendment by P.A. 104-457 ) Sec. 2-101. Nothing in this Act affects the right to obtain relief other than damages against a local public entity or public employee. Nothing in this Act affects the liability, if any, of a local public entity or public employee, based on: a contract; b operation as a common carrier; and this Act does not apply to any entity organized under or subject to the "Metropolitan Transit Authority Act", approved April 12, 1945, as amended; c The "Workers' Compensation Act", approved July 9, 1951, as heretofore or hereafter amended; d The "Workers' Occupational Diseases Act", approved July 9, 1951, as heretofore or hereafter amended; e Section 1-4-7 of the "Illinois Municipal Code", approved May 29, 1961, as heretofore or hereafter amended. f The "Illinois Uniform Conviction Information Act", enacted by the 85th General Assembly, as heretofore or hereafter amended. (Text of Section after amendment by P.A. 104-457 ) Sec. 2-101. Nothing in this Act affects the right to obtain relief other than damages against a local public entity or public employee. Nothing in this Act affects the liability, if any, of a local public entity or public employee, based on: a contract; b operation as a common carrier; and this Act does not apply to any entity organized under or subject to the Chicago Transit Authority Act; c The "Workers' Compensation Act", approved July 9, 1951, as heretofore or hereafter amended; d The "Workers' Occupational Diseases Act", approved July 9, 1951, as heretofore or hereafter amended; e Section 1-4-7 of the "Illinois Municipal Code", approved May 29, 1961, as heretofore or hereafter amended. f The "Illinois Uniform Conviction Information Act", enacted by the 85th General Assembly, as heretofore or hereafter amended.