Illinois Code § 740 ILCS 21/110
Contents of orders.
(a) Any stalking no contact order shall describe each remedy granted by the court, in reasonable detail and not by reference to any other document, so that the respondent may clearly understand what he or she must do or refrain from doing.
(b) A stalking no contact order shall further state the following:
(1) The name of each petitioner that the court finds
was the victim of stalking by the respondent.
(2) The date and time the stalking no contact order
was issued, whether it is an emergency or plenary order, and the duration of the order.
(3) The date, time, and place for any scheduled
hearing for extension of that stalking no contact order or for another order of greater duration or scope.
(4) For each remedy in an emergency stalking no
contact order, the reason for entering that remedy without prior notice to the respondent or greater notice than was actually given.
(5) For emergency stalking no contact orders, that
the respondent may petition the court, in accordance with Section 120, to reopen the order if he or she did not receive actual prior notice of the hearing as required under Section 65 of this Act and if the respondent alleges that he or she had a meritorious defense to the order or that the order or its remedy is not authorized by this Act.
(c) A stalking no contact order shall include the following notice, printed in conspicuous type: "An initial knowing violation of a stalking no contact order is a Class A misdemeanor. Any second or subsequent knowing violation is a Class 4 felony."