Illinois Code § 735 ILCS 5/18-108
Judgment.
The court shall determine and adjudge
the rights of all
parties to the proceeding. In case any person or corporation against
whom such complaint is filed is adjudged guilty as charged in the
complaint, the court may enter judgment of ouster against such person
or corporation from the office or franchise, and fine such person or
corporation, and also enter judgment in favor of the relator for the
cost of the prosecution. Instead of entering judgment of ouster
from a franchise for an abuse thereof, the court may fine the person or
corporation found guilty in any sum not exceeding $25,000.00 for each
offense. When judgment is entered in favor of any defendant, such defendant
shall recover costs against the relator.
(735 ILCS 5/Art. XIX heading)
ARTICLE XIX
REPLEVIN