Sec. 112A-4. Persons protected by this Article. (a) The following persons are protected by this Article in cases involving domestic violence: (1) any person abused by a family or household member; (2) any minor child or dependent adult in the care of such person; (3) any person residing or employed at a private home or public shelter which is housing an abused family or household member; and (4) any of the following persons if the person is abused by a family or household member of a child: (i) a foster parent of that child if the child has been placed in the foster parent's home by the Department of Children and Family Services or by another state's public child welfare agency; (ii) a legally appointed guardian or legally appointed custodian of that child; (iii) an adoptive parent of that child; or (iv) a prospective adoptive parent of that child if the child has been placed in the prospective adoptive parent's home pursuant to the Adoption Act or pursuant to another state's law. For purposes of this paragraph (a)(4), individuals who would have been considered "family or household members" of the child under paragraph (3) of subsection (b) of Section 112A-3 before a termination of the parental rights with respect to the child continue to meet the definition of "family or household members" of the child. (a-5) The following persons are protected by this Article in cases involving sexual offenses: (1) any victim of non-consensual sexual conduct or non-consensual sexual penetration on whose behalf the petition is brought; (2) any family or household member of the named victim; and (3) any employee of or volunteer at a rape crisis center. (a-10) The following persons are protected by this Article in cases involving stalking offenses: (1) any victim of stalking; and (2) any family or household member of the named victim. (b) (Blank). such person; or public shelter which is housing an abused family or household member; and abused by a family or household member of a child: has been placed in the foster parent's home by the Department of Children and Family Services or by another state's public child welfare agency; appointed custodian of that child; if the child has been placed in the prospective adoptive parent's home pursuant to the Adoption Act or pursuant to another state's law. who would have been considered "family or household members" of the child under paragraph (3) of subsection (b) of Section 112A-3 before a termination of the parental rights with respect to the child continue to meet the definition of "family or household members" of the child. non-consensual sexual penetration on whose behalf the petition is brought; victim; and center. victim.