Division. Every owner of any other motor vehicle of the first division, except as provided in Sections 3-804, 3-804.01, 3-804.3, 3-805, 3-806.3, 3-806.7, and 3-808, and every second division vehicle weighing 8,000 pounds or less, shall pay the Secretary of State an annual registration fee at the following rates: SCHEDULE OF REGISTRATION FEES REQUIRED BY LAW Beginning with the 2021 registration year Annual Fee Motor vehicles of the first division other than Autocycles, Motorcycles, Motor Driven Cycles and Pedalcycles $148 Autocycles 68 Motorcycles, Motor Driven Cycles and Pedalcycles 38 A $1 surcharge shall be collected in addition to the above fees for motor vehicles of the first division, autocycles, motorcycles, motor driven cycles, and pedalcycles to be deposited into the State Police Vehicle Fund. All of the proceeds of the additional fees imposed by Public Act 96-34 shall be deposited into the Capital Projects Fund. A $2 surcharge shall be collected in addition to the above fees for motor vehicles of the first division, autocycles, motorcycles, motor driven cycles, and pedalcycles to be deposited into the Park and Conservation Fund for the Department of Natural Resources to use for conservation efforts. The monies deposited into the Park and Conservation Fund under this Section shall not be subject to administrative charges or chargebacks unless otherwise authorized by this Act. Of the fees collected for motor vehicles of the first division other than Autocycles, Motorcycles, Motor Driven Cycles, and Pedalcycles, $1 of the fees shall be deposited into the Secretary of State Special Services Fund and $49 of the fees shall be deposited into the Road Fund. SCHEDULE OF REGISTRATION FEES REQUIRED BY LAW Beginning with the 2021 registration year Annual Fee Motor vehicles of the first division other than Autocycles, Motorcycles, Motor Driven Cycles and Pedalcycles $148 Autocycles 68 Motorcycles, Motor Driven Cycles and Pedalcycles 38