Idaho Code § 63-2405
Payment of tax.
The excise tax imposed by section 63-2402 , Idaho Code, is to be paid by the distributor, and measured by the total number of gallons of motor fuel received by him, at the rate specified in section 63-2402 , Idaho Code. That tax, together with any penalty and/or interest due, shall be remitted with the monthly distributor's report required in section 63-2406 , Idaho Code.