Idaho Code § 37-2705
Schedule I.
(a) The controlled substances listed in this section are included in schedule I.
(b) Any of the following opiates, including their isomers, esters, ethers, salts, and salts of isomers, esters, and ethers, unless specifically excepted, whenever the existence of these isomers, esters, ethers and salts is possible within the specific chemical designation:
* * *
(5) Amphetamine or methamphetamine with a halogen substitution on the benzyl ring, including compounds such as fluorinated amphetamine and fluorinated methamphetamine;
(6) 3,4-methylenedioxy amphetamine;
(7) 3,4-methylenedioxymethamphetamine (MDMA);
(8) 3,4-methylenedioxy-N-ethylamphetamine (also known as N-et hyl-alpha-methyl-3,4 (methylenedioxy) phenethylamine, and N-et hyl MDA, MDE, MDEA);
(9) N-hydroxy-3,4-methylenedioxyamphetamine (also known as N-hyd roxy-alpha-methyl-3,4(methylenedioxy) phenethylamine, and N-hyd roxy MDA);
(10) 3,4,5-trimethoxy amphetamine;
(11) 5-methoxy-N,N-dimethyltryptamine (also known as 5-methoxy-3-2[2-(dimethylamino)ethyl]indole and 5-MeO-DMT);
(12) Alpha-ethyltryptamine (some other names: etryptamine, 3-(2-am inobutyl) indole);
(13) Alpha-methyltryptamine;
(14) Bufotenine;
(15) Diethyltryptamine (DET);
(16) Dimethyltryptamine (DMT);
(17) Ibogaine;
(18) Lysergic acid diethylamide;
(19) Marihuana;
(20) Mescaline;
(21) Parahexyl;
(22) Peyote;
(23) N-ethyl-3-piperidyl benzilate;
(24) N-methyl-3-piperidyl benzilate;
(25) Psilocybin;
(26) Psilocyn;
(27) Tetrahydrocannabinols or synthetic equivalents of the substances contained in the plant, or in the resinous extractives of Cannabis, sp. and/or synthetic substances, derivatives, and their isomers with similar chemical structure such as the following:
i. Tetrahydrocannabinols:
ii. The following synthetic drugs:
(28) Ethylamine analog of phencyclidine:N-ethyl-1-phenylcy clohexylamine (1-phenylcyclohexyl) ethylamine; N-(1-phenylcy clohexyl) ethylamine, cyclohexamine, PCE;
(29) Pyrrolidine analog of phencyclidine: 1-(phenylcyclohex yl) -pyrrolidine, PCPy, PHP;
(30) Thiophene analog of phencyclidine 1-[1-(2-thienyl)-cy clohexyl]-piperidine, 2-thienylanalog of phencyclidine, TPCP, TCP;
(31) 1-[1-(2-thienyl) cyclohexyl] pyrrolidine another name: TCPy;
(32) Spores or mycelium capable of producing mushrooms that contain psilocybin or psilocin.
(e) Unless specifically excepted or unless listed in another schedule, any material, compound, mixture or preparation which contains any quantity of the following substances having a depressant effect on the central nervous system, including its salts, isomers, and salts of isomers whenever the existence of such salts, isomers, and salts of isomers is possible within the specific chemical designation:
(1) Gamma hydroxybutyric acid (some other names include GHB; gam ma-hydroxybutyrate, 4-hydroxybutyrate; 4-hyroxybutanoic acid; sod ium oxybate; sodium oxybutyrate);
(2) Flunitrazepam (also known as "R2," "Rohypnol");
(3) Mecloqualone;
(4) Methaqualone.
(f) Stimulants. Unless specifically excepted or unless listed in another schedule, any material, compound, mixture, or preparation which contains any quantity of the following substances having a stimulant effect on the central nervous system, including its salts, isomers, and salts of isomers:
(1) Aminorex (some other names: aminoxaphen, 2-amino-5-phenyl-2-ox azoline, or 4,5-dihydro-5-phenyl-2-oxazolamine);
(2) Cathinone (some other names: 2-amino-1-phenol-1-propanone, alpha-aminopropiophenone, 2-amino propiophenone and norephedrone);
(3) Substituted cathinones. Any compound, except bupropion or compounds listed under a different schedule, structurally derived from 2-aminopropan-1-one by substitution at the 1-position with either phenyl, naphthyl or thiophene ring systems, whether or not the compound is further modified in any of the following ways:
i. By substitution in the ring system to any extent with alkyl, alkylenedioxy, alkoxy, haloalkyl, hydroxyl or halide substituents, whether or not further substituted in the ring system by one (1) or more other univalent substituents;
ii. By substitution at the 3-position with an acyclic alkyl substituent;
iii. By substitution at the 2-amino nitrogen atom with alkyl, dialkyl, benzyl or methoxybenzyl groups, or by inclusion of the 2-amino nitrogen atom in a cyclic structure.
(4) Fenethylline;
(5) Methcathinone (some other names: 2-(methyl-amino)-propioph enone, alpha-(methylamino)-propiophenone, N-methylcathin one, AL-464, AL-422, AL-463 and UR1423);
(6) (+/-)cis-4-methylaminorex [(+/-)cis-4,5-dihydro-4-meth yl-5-phenyl-2-oxazolamine];
(7) N-benzylpiperazine (also known as: BZP, 1-benzylpiperazine);
(8) N-ethylamphetamine;
(9) N,N-dimethylamphetamine (also known as: N,N-al pha-trimethyl-benzeneethanamine).