Hawaii Code § 480-16
Violation a felony
§480-16 Violation a felony. (a) Any person who violates section 480-4, 480-6, 480-9, or 480-17, including any principal, manager, director, officer, agent, servant, or employee, who had engaged in or has participated in the determination to engage in an activity that has been engaged in by any association, firm, partnership, trust or corporation, which activity is a violation of section 480-4, 480-6, 480-9, or 480-17, is punishable if a natural person by a fine not exceeding $100,000 or by imprisonment not exceeding three years, or by both such fine and imprisonment, in the discretion of the court; if the person is not a natural person then by a fine not exceeding $1,000,000.
(b) The actions authorized by this section and section 480-18 shall be brought in the circuit court of the circuit where the offense occurred. [L 1961, c 190, §14; Supp, §205A-14; HRS §480-16; am L 1975, c 94, §1]