Georgia Code § 51-1-30.2
Immunity of teachers and school personnel from liability for communicating information concerning drug abuse
Teachers and other school personnel shall be immune from any civil liability for communicating information in good faith concerning drug abuse by any child to that child's parents, to law enforcement officials, or to health care providers.