Georgia Code § 37-6-1
Day-care center defined
As used in this chapter, the term "day-care center" means any facility that is operated and maintained for and is qualified to furnish care and training to individuals with developmental disabilities on less than a 24 hour basis. Amended by 2009 Ga. Laws 102,§ 3-18, eff. 7/1/2009.
As used in this chapter, the term "day-care center" means any facility that is operated and maintained for and is qualified to furnish care and training to individuals with developmental disabilities on less than a 24 hour basis.