Georgia Code § 33-20-22
Investment of funds of corporations
Health care corporations shall invest in or lend their funds on security of and shall hold as invested assets only such assets as are authorized by Articles 1 and 3 of Chapter 11 of this title for the investments of assets of domestic insurance companies and such investments shall be subject to the same requirements, conditions, restrictions, and limitations as are applicable to the investments by such insurers.