Georgia Code § 33-17-2
Applicability of chapter
(a) All authorized reciprocal insurers shall be governed by those Code sections of this chapter not expressly made applicable to domestic reciprocal insurers. (b) Authorized reciprocal insurers shall comply with this chapter and shall make any amendments to their subscribers' agreement, power of attorney, policies, and other documents and accounts and perform any other acts as may be required for such compliance. Amended by 2019 Ga. Laws 139,§ 1-79, eff. 7/1/2019.
(a) All authorized reciprocal insurers shall be governed by those Code sections of this chapter not expressly made applicable to domestic reciprocal insurers.
(b) Authorized reciprocal insurers shall comply with this chapter and shall make any amendments to their subscribers' agreement, power of attorney, policies, and other documents and accounts and perform any other acts as may be required for such compliance.