Georgia Code § 24-3-3
Contemporaneous writings explaining each other; parol evidence explaining ambiguities
(a) All contemporaneous writings shall be admissible to explain each other. (b) Parol evidence shall be admissible to explain all ambiguities, both latent and patent. Added by 2011 Ga. Laws 52,§ 2, eff. 1/1/2013.
(a) All contemporaneous writings shall be admissible to explain each other.
(b) Parol evidence shall be admissible to explain all ambiguities, both latent and patent.