Georgia Code § 17-20-3
Effect of failure to comply with requirements of this chapter
The court may consider the failure to comply with the requirements of this chapter with respect to any challenge to an identification; provided, however, that such failure shall not mandate the exclusion of identification evidence. Added by 2015 Ga. Laws 173,§ 4, eff. 7/1/2015.
The court may consider the failure to comply with the requirements of this chapter with respect to any challenge to an identification; provided, however, that such failure shall not mandate the exclusion of identification evidence.