Delaware Code § 8-221
Voting, inspection and other rights of bondholders and debenture holders
Every corporation may in its certificate of incorporation confer upon the holders of any bonds, debentures or other obligations issued or
to be issued by the corporation the power to vote in respect to the corporate affairs and management of the corporation to the extent and in
the manner provided in the certificate of incorporation and may confer upon such holders of bonds, debentures or other obligations the
same right of inspection of its books, accounts and other records, and also any other rights, which the stockholders of the corporation have
or may have by reason of this chapter or of its certificate of incorporation. If the certificate of incorporation so provides, such holders of
bonds, debentures or other obligations shall be deemed to be stockholders, and their bonds, debentures or other obligations shall be deemed
to be shares of stock, for the purpose of any provision of this chapter which requires the vote of stockholders as a prerequisite to any
corporate action and the certificate of incorporation may divest the holders of capital stock, in whole or in part, of their right to vote on any
corporate matter whatsoever, except as set forth in § 242(b)(2) of this title.