Delaware Code § 8-115
Forum selection provisions
(a) The certificate of incorporation or the bylaws may require, consistent with applicable jurisdictional requirements, that any or all
internal corporate claims shall be brought solely and exclusively in any or all of the courts in this State, and no provision of the certificate
of incorporation or the bylaws may prohibit bringing such claims in the courts of this State.
(b) "Internal corporate claims" means claims, including claims in the right of the corporation, (i) that are based upon a violation of a duty
by a current or former director or officer or stockholder in such capacity, or (ii) as to which this title confers jurisdiction upon the Court of
Chancery.
(c) With respect to claims that are not internal corporate claims, the certificate of incorporation or bylaws may require stockholders,
when acting in their capacity as stockholders or in the right of the corporation, to bring any or all such claims only in 1 or more prescribed
forums or venues, if such claims relate to the business of the corporation, the conduct of its affairs, or the rights or powers of the
corporation or its stockholders, directors or officers; provided that such requirement is consistent with applicable jurisdictional
requirements and allows a stockholder to bring such claims in at least 1 court in this State that has jurisdiction over such claims.