Delaware Code § 6-2732
Deceptive practices in consumer contracts
In a contract for the sale or lease of merchandise to a consumer, a person engages in a deceptive practice when that person knowingly
or recklessly does any of the following:
(1) Distorts or obscures the terms, conditions or meaning of the contract or creates a likelihood of confusion or misunderstanding
by the use of unintelligible words, phrases, or sentences.
(2) Omits information required by law to be disclosed in contracts with a consumer.
(3) Fails to comply with § 2734 or § 2735 of this title.
(4) With respect to a contract that automatically renews and without regard to the duration of such renewal period, fails to provide
a cost-effective, timely, and easy to use mechanism for cancellation. A consumer who enters into a contract online shall be permitted
to cancel the contract online.