Delaware Code § 6-2524
Appointment of receiver; powers; damages; administration of estate; jurisdiction
(a) If it should appear to the Court of Chancery after a hearing, that a receiver should be appointed in cases of substantial and wilful
violations of the provisions of this subchapter, the Court may appoint such receiver.
(b) The receiver shall have the power to sue for, collect, receive and take possession of all the goods and chattels, rights and
credits, moneys and effects, lands and tenements, books, records, documents, papers, choses in action, bills, notes and property of every
description, acquired by means of any practice declared to be unlawful by this subchapter, including property with which such property
has been mingled if it cannot be identified in kind because of such commingling, and to sell, convey, and assign the same and hold and
dispose of the proceeds thereof under the direction of the Court.
(c) Any person who has suffered damages as a result of the use or employment of any such unlawful acts or practices and submits
proof to the satisfaction of the Court that that person has in fact been damaged, may participate with general creditors in the distribution
of the assets to the extent of out-of-pocket losses.
(d) The receiver shall settle the estate and distribute the assets under the direction of the Court.
(e) The Court shall have jurisdiction of all questions arising in such proceedings and may make such orders and judgments therein
as may be required.