Delaware Code § 6-18-902
Registration required; application
Before doing business in the State of Delaware, a foreign limited liability company shall register with the Secretary of State. In order
to register, a foreign limited liability company shall submit to the Secretary of State:
(1) A copy executed by an authorized person of an application for registration as a foreign limited liability company, setting forth:
a. The name of the foreign limited liability company and, if different, the name under which it proposes to register and do business
in the State of Delaware;
b. The state, territory, possession or other jurisdiction or country where formed, the date of its formation and a statement from
an authorized person that, as of the date of filing, the foreign limited liability company validly exists as a limited liability company
under the laws of the jurisdiction of its formation;
c. The nature of the business or purposes to be conducted or promoted in the State of Delaware;
d. The address of the registered office and the name and address of the registered agent for service of process required to be
maintained by § 18-904(b) of this title;
e. A statement that the Secretary of State is appointed the agent of the foreign limited liability company for service of process
under the circumstances set forth in § 18-910(b) of this title; and
f. The date on which the foreign limited liability company first did, or intends to do, business in the State of Delaware.
(2) A certificate, as of a date not earlier than 6 months prior to the filing date, issued by an authorized officer of the jurisdiction of
its formation evidencing its existence. If such certificate is in a foreign language, a translation thereof, under oath of the translator,
shall be attached thereto.
(3) A fee as set forth in § 18-1105(a)(6) of this title shall be paid.