Delaware Code § 6-18-303
Liability to third parties
(a) Except as otherwise provided by this chapter, the debts, obligations and liabilities of a limited liability company, whether arising in
contract, tort or otherwise, shall be solely the debts, obligations and liabilities of the limited liability company, and no member or manager
of a limited liability company shall be obligated personally for any such debt, obligation or liability of the limited liability company solely
by reason of being a member or acting as a manager of the limited liability company.
(b) Notwithstanding the provisions of subsection (a) of this section, under a limited liability company agreement or under another
agreement, a member or manager may agree to be obligated personally for any or all of the debts, obligations and liabilities of the limited
liability company.