Delaware Code § 6-18-102
Name set forth in certificate
The name of each limited liability company as set forth in its certificate of formation:
(1) Shall contain the words "Limited Liability Company" or the abbreviation "L.L.C." or the designation "LLC";
(2) May contain the name of a member or manager;
(3) Must be such as to distinguish it upon the records in the office of the Secretary of State from the name on such records of any
corporation, partnership, limited partnership, statutory trust, limited liability company, registered series of a limited liability company
or registered series of a limited partnership reserved, registered, formed or organized under the laws of the State of Delaware or
qualified to do business or registered as a foreign corporation, foreign limited partnership, foreign statutory trust, foreign partnership,
or foreign limited liability company in the State of Delaware; provided however, that a limited liability company may register under
any name which is not such as to distinguish it upon the records in the office of the Secretary of State from the name on such records
of any domestic or foreign corporation, partnership, limited partnership, statutory trust, registered series of a limited liability company,
registered series of a limited partnership, or foreign limited liability company reserved, registered, formed or organized under the laws
of the State of Delaware with the written consent of the other corporation, partnership, limited partnership, statutory trust, registered
series of a limited liability company, registered series of a limited partnership, or foreign limited liability company, which written
consent shall be filed with the Secretary of State; provided further, that, if on July 31, 2011, a limited liability company is registered
(with the consent of another limited liability company) under a name which is not such as to distinguish it upon the records in the office
of the Secretary of State from the name on such records of such other domestic limited liability company, it shall not be necessary for
any such limited liability company to amend its certificate of formation to comply with this subsection;
(4) May contain the following words: "Company," "Association," "Club," "Foundation," "Fund," "Institute," "Society," "Union,"
"Syndicate," "Limited", "Public Benefit" or "Trust" (or abbreviations of like import); and
(5) Shall not contain the word "bank," or any variation thereof, except for the name of a bank reporting to and under the supervision
of the State Bank Commissioner of this State or a subsidiary of a bank or savings association (as those terms are defined in the Federal
Deposit Insurance Act, as amended, at 12 U.S.C. § 1813), or a limited liability company regulated under the Bank Holding Company
Act of 1956, as amended, 12 U.S.C. § 1841 et seq., or the Home Owners' Loan Act, as amended, 12 U.S.C. § 1461 et seq.; provided,
however, that this section shall not be construed to prevent the use of the word "bank," or any variation thereof, in a context clearly not
purporting to refer to a banking business or otherwise likely to mislead the public about the nature of the business of the limited liability
company or to lead to a pattern and practice of abuse that might cause harm to the interests of the public or this State as determined
by the Division of Corporations in the Department of State.