Delaware Code § 6-15-303
Statement of partnership existence
(a) A partnership may file a statement of partnership existence, which:
(1) Must include:
(i) The name of the partnership; and
(ii) The address of the registered office and the name and address of the registered agent for service of process required to be
maintained by § 15-111 of this title; and
(2) May state (i) the names of the partners authorized to execute an instrument transferring real property held in the name of the
partnership, (ii) the authority, or limitations on the authority, of some or all of the partners to enter into other transactions on behalf
of the partnership and (iii) any other matter.
(b) A statement of partnership existence supplements the authority of a partner to enter into transactions on behalf of the partnership
as follows:
(1) Except for transfers of real property, a grant of authority contained in a statement of partnership existence is conclusive in favor
of a person who gives value without knowledge to the contrary, so long as and to the extent that a limitation on that authority is not
then contained in another statement. A filed cancellation of a limitation on authority revives the previous grant of authority.
(2) A grant of authority to transfer real property held in the name of the partnership contained in a certified copy of a statement of
partnership existence recorded in the office for recording transfers of that real property is conclusive in favor of a person who gives
value without knowledge to the contrary, so long as and to the extent that a certified copy of a statement containing a limitation on
that authority is not then of record in the office for recording transfers of that real property. The recording in the office for recording
transfers of that real property of a certified copy of a cancellation of a limitation on authority revives the previous grant of authority.
(c) A person not a partner is deemed to know of a limitation on the authority of a partner to transfer real property held in the name of
the partnership if a certified copy of the statement containing the limitation on authority is of record in the office for recording transfers
of that real property.
(d) Except as otherwise provided in subsections (b) and (c) of this section and §§ 15-704 and 15-805 of this title, a person not a partner
is not deemed to know of a limitation on the authority of a partner merely because the limitation is contained in a statement.