Delaware Code § 6-15-204
When property is partnership property
(a) Property is partnership property if acquired in the name of:
(1) The partnership; or
(2) One or more persons with an indication in the instrument transferring title to the property of the person's capacity as a partner
or of the existence of a partnership but without an indication of the name of the partnership.
(b) Property is acquired in the name of the partnership by a transfer to:
(1) The partnership in its name; or
(2) One or more persons in their capacity as partners in the partnership, if the name of the partnership is indicated in the instrument
transferring title to the property.
(c) Property is presumed to be partnership property if purchased with partnership assets, even if not acquired in the name of the
partnership or of 1 or more persons with an indication in the instrument transferring title to the property of the person's capacity as a
partner or of the existence of a partnership.
(d) Property acquired in the name of 1 or more persons, without an indication in the instrument transferring title to the property of
the person's capacity as a partner or of the existence of a partnership and without use of partnership assets, is presumed to be separate
property, even if used for partnership purposes.