Delaware Code § 25-81-409
Resales of units
(a) Except in the case of a sale in which delivery of a public offering statement is required, or unless exempt under § 81-401(b) of this
title, a unit owner shall furnish to a purchaser not later than the time of the signing of the contract to purchase, a copy of the declaration
(other than any plats and plans), all amendments to the declaration, the bylaws, and the rules of the association (including all amendments
to the rules), and a certificate containing or attaching the following, to be correct to within 120 days prior to the date the certificate of
the unit owner is furnished to the purchaser:
(1) A statement disclosing the effect on the proposed disposition of any right of first refusal or other restraint on the free alienability
of the unit held by the association;
(2) A statement setting forth the amount of the periodic common expense assessment and any unpaid common expense or special
assessment currently due and payable from the selling unit owner;
(3) A statement of any other fees payable by the owner of the unit being sold;
(4) In a condominium or cooperative, a statement of the current number of unit owners delinquent in the payment of common expense
assessments and the aggregate amount of such delinquency;
(5) In a condominium or cooperative, a statement of the current balance in the repair and replacement reserve;
(6) A statement of any capital expenditures approved by the association for the current and succeeding fiscal years, including a
statement of the amount of such capital expenditures to be taken from the repair and replacement reserve;
(7) In a condominium or cooperative, a copy of the most recent reserve study;
(8) The most recent regularly prepared balance sheet and income and expense statement, if any, of the association;
(9) The most recent report of auditors (if required by § 81-306(a)(6) of this title) on the association balance sheet and income and
expense statement or any accountant's report on any unaudited association balance sheet and income and expense statement;
(10) The current operating budget of the association;
(11) A statement of any unsatisfied judgments against the association and the status of any pending suits in which the association
is a defendant;
(12) A statement describing any insurance coverage provided for the benefit of unit owners;
(13) In a condominium or cooperative, a statement as to whether the executive board has given or received written notice that any
existing uses, occupancies, alterations, or improvements in or to the unit or to the limited common elements assigned thereto violate
any provision of the declaration;
(14) In a condominium or cooperative, a statement as to whether the executive board has received written notice from a governmental
agency of any violation of environmental, health, or building codes with respect to the unit, the limited common elements assigned
thereto, or any other portion of the common interest community which has not been cured;
(15) In a condominium or cooperative, a statement of the remaining term of any leasehold estate affecting the common interest
* * *