Delaware Code § 25-81-308
Unit owner meetings
A meeting of the association must be held at least once each year. Special meetings of the association may be called by the president,
a majority of the executive board, or by unit owners having at least 20 percent, or any lower percentage specified in the bylaws, of the
votes in the association. Except in cases of emergency meetings, which may be held without prior notice, not fewer than 10 nor more
than 60 days in advance of any regular or special meeting of the unit owners, the secretary or other officer specified in the bylaws shall
cause notice of that meeting to be delivered to each unit owner by any means described in § 81-127 of this title or sent prepaid by United
States mail to any mailing address designated in writing by the unit owner. The notice of any meeting must state the time and place of the
meeting and the items on the agenda, or must state the website address where the agenda is located as provided in this section including:
(i) A statement of the general nature of any proposed amendment to the declaration or bylaws;
(ii) A statement that in the absence of objection from any unit owner present at the meeting, the president may add items to the agenda;
(iii) Any budget changes; and
(iv) Any proposal to remove an officer or member of the executive board.
The agenda may be posted on the website of the association, in lieu of being included in the notice, provided that the association shall,
by any means described in § 81-127 of this title, furnish to any unit owner who so requests a copy of the agenda prior to the meeting.
Regardless of the agenda, unit owners shall be given a reasonable opportunity at any meeting to offer comments to the executive board
regarding any matter affecting the common interest community. If the association does not notify unit owners of a special meeting within
30 days after the requisite number or percentage of unit owners requested the secretary to do so, the requesting members may directly
notify all the unit owners of that meeting. Only matters described in the meeting notice required by this section may be considered at
a special meeting.