Delaware Code § 25-1501
Liability of owners or occupiers of land for injury to guests or trespassers
No person who enters onto private residential or farm premises owned or occupied by another person, either as a guest without payment
or as a trespasser, shall have a cause of action against the owner or occupier of such premises for any injuries or damages sustained by
such person while on the premises unless such accident was intentional on the part of the owner or occupier or was caused by the wilful
or wanton disregard of the rights of others.
Part I
General Provisions
Lis Pendens