Delaware Code § 24-1930A
Duty to self-report
(a) A licensee shall self-report to the Board all of the following:
(1) Any arrest for, or the bringing of an indictment or information charging the licensee with, a crime substantially related to the
practice of nursing as defined by the Board in its rules and regulations.
(2) The conviction of the licensee, including any verdict of guilty or plea of guilty or no contest, for any crime substantially related to
the practice of nursing as defined by the Board in its rules and regulations.
(b) The report required by this section must be made in writing within 30 days of the date of the arrest, bringing of the indictment or
information, or of the conviction.
(c) Failure to make a report required by this section constitutes grounds for discipline under § 1922 of this title.